Search Results

Found 225 product(s) for 1st Editions:Illustrated (1-25 of 225)

1st Editions  |  Illustrated
A Christmas Testament ~ Philip Kopper ~ Color Plates ~ 1982 ~ Slipcase ~ A Christmas Testament ~ Philip Kopper ~ Color Plates ~ 1982 ~ Slipcase ~
A Christmas Testament... by Philip Kopper... First Edition First Printing... Color PlatesFree shipping in the U.S... Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York 1982... First Edition / First Printing... States Published in 1982 by Stewart Tabori & Chang on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... White cloth boards with...
Price: $38.39 $36.47
You Save: $1.92 (5%)
 
A Counter Blaste to Tobacco ~ James I ~ 1954 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ A Counter Blaste to Tobacco ~ James I ~ 1954 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
A Counter Blaste to Tobacco... by James I... Illustrated... 1954Free shipping in the U.S... Rodale Press, London 1954Illustrated with plates throughout.Book Condition: Very Good+, clean boards and spine, book is tight and square, shelf wear, tight spine, light age toning at the endpages... Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+...
Price: $22.39 $21.27
You Save: $1.12 (5%)
 
A Fierce Bad Rabbit ~ Beatrix Potter ~1st/1st~ First Edition ~ 1906 ~Illustrated
The Story of A Fierce Bad Rabbit... by Beatrix Potter... First Edition First Printing... 1906From the Author of The Tale of Peter RabbitFree shipping in the U.S... Frederick Warne & Co, New York 1906... First Edition / First Printing... Dated 1906 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed...
Price: $629.99 $598.49
You Save: $31.50 (5%)
 
A Flight of Butterflies ~ Illustrated ~MMOA~ 1979~ Silk A Flight of Butterflies ~ Illustrated ~MMOA~ 1979~ Silk
A Flight of Butterflies... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... The Metropolitan Museum of Art, Thames and Hudson, New York 1979... Facsimile of One Thousand Kinds of Butterflies... Silk covered boards. Accordion fold out color plates. Book unfolds as one continuous sheet... Book Condition: Very Good+, light spots on the...
Price: $58.49 $55.57
You Save: $2.92 (5%)
 
A Gang of Pecksniffs ~ H.L. Mencken ~ 1977 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ A Gang of Pecksniffs ~ H.L. Mencken ~ 1977 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
A Gang of Pecksniffs... And Other Comments on Newspaper Publishers, Editors and Reporters... by H.L. Mencken... 1977Free shipping in the U.S... Arlington House Publishers, New York 1977... Second Printing... Illustrated with photos... Book Condition: Near Fine, clean boards and spine, soft shelf wear, book is tight and square...
Price: $11.49 $10.92
You Save: $0.57 (5%)
 
A New Voyage to the Country of the Houyhnhnms ~ Hodgart ~ 1st/1st ~ 1970 ~ A New Voyage to the Country of the Houyhnhnms ~ Hodgart ~ 1st/1st ~ 1970 ~
A New Voyage to the Country of the Houyhnhnms... Being the Fifth Part of the Travels into Several Remote Parts of the World by Lemuel Gulliver... From an unpublished manuscript by Jonathan Swift... Edited by Matthew Hodgart... First Edition First Printing... Free shipping in the U.S... G.P. Putnam's...
Price: $35.99 $34.19
You Save: $1.80 (5%)
 
A Treasury of Grand Opera ~ Henry Simon ~ Music ~ Illustrated ~ 1946 ~ A Treasury of Grand Opera ~ Henry Simon ~ Music ~ Illustrated ~ 1946 ~
A Treasury of Grand Opera... Edited by Henry W. SimonDon Giovanni, Lohengrin, La Traviata, Faust, Aida, Carmen, PagliacciFree shipping in the U.S... Simon and Schuster, New York 1946... Filled with illustrations, piano notes, and lyrics from various operas... Book Condition: Very Good+, clean covers, tight spine, light shelf wear...
Price: $30.39 $28.87
You Save: $1.52 (5%)
 
Abstract Painting and Sculpture in America ~ Color Plates ~ 1951 ~ 1st/1st ~ Abstract Painting and Sculpture in America ~ Color Plates ~ 1951 ~ 1st/1st ~
Abstract Painting and Sculpture in America... by Andrew Carnduff Ritchie... First Edition First Printing... Illustrated with Color Plates... 1951Free shipping in the U.S... Museum of Modern Art, New York 1951... First Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed... Illustrated with color plates and in black and white.Book Condition...
Price: $71.99 $68.39
You Save: $3.60 (5%)
 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer ~ Mark Twain ~ 1890 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Adventures of Tom Sawyer ~ Mark Twain ~ 1890 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Adventures of Tom Sawyer... by Mark Twain... 1890... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... American Publishing Company, Hartford, Conn 1890... Early PrintingDated 1875 on the copyright page and 1890 on the title page.Blue cloth boards with gold lettering. Gold and black design same as the first edition.Book Condition...
Price: $359.99 $341.99
You Save: $18.00 (5%)
 
All Shakespeare's Tales ~ Charles and Mary Lamb ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~1911 All Shakespeare's Tales ~ Charles and Mary Lamb ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~1911
All Shakespeare's Tales... Tales From Shakespeare by Charles and Mary Lamb... Illustrated by M.L. Kirk... 1911... Color PlatesFree shipping in the U.S... Hampton Publishing Company, New York 1911... Illustrated Edition... Dated 1911 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... Illustrated boards with color plates by M...
Price: $89.99 $85.49
You Save: $4.50 (5%)
 
All the Brave ~ Luis Quintanilla ~ 1st/1st ~ Ernest Hemingway ~ Ships Free U.S.
All the Brave... Drawings of the Spanish War... by Luis Quintanilla... Preface by Ernest Hemingway... First Trade Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Modern Age Books, New York 1939... First Trade Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page.Illustrated throughout with drawings by Luis...
Price: $85.49 $81.22
You Save: $4.27 (5%)
 
An Old Sweetheart of Mine ~ James Whitcomb Riley ~ 1st/1st ~ 1902 ~ Christy ~ An Old Sweetheart of Mine ~ James Whitcomb Riley ~ 1st/1st ~ 1902 ~ Christy ~
An Old Sweetheart of Mine... by James Whitcomb Riley... Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... The Bobbs Merrill Company, Indianapolis 1902... First Edition / First Printing... Dated 1902 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Illustrated with plates by Howard Chandler...
Price: $112.49 $106.87
You Save: $5.62 (5%)
 
Artists & Illustrators of the Old West ~ Robert Taft ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Artists & Illustrators of the Old West ~ Robert Taft ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Artists and Illustrators of the Old West 1850-1900... by Robert Taft... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1969... Illustrated. Maps at the endpages.Book Condition: Near Fine, book is tight and square, clean boards and spine, light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine... Dust...
Price: $58.49 $55.57
You Save: $2.92 (5%)
 
As You Like It ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1980 ~ As You Like It ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1980 ~
As You Like It... by William Shakespeare... Illustrated Isadore SeltzerFree shipping in the U.S... Rae Publishing, New York 1980Dated 1980 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed.Cloth boards with slipcase. Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer.Book Condition: Fine, clean pages, tight spine. In the original slipcase with...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
At This Theatre ~ Louis Botto ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated ~ 1984 ~ At This Theatre ~ Louis Botto ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated ~ 1984 ~
At This Theatre... by Louis Botto... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Dodd Mead & Company, New York 1984... First Edition / First Printing... States Published in the U.S. by Dodd Mead on the copyright page with no additional printings listed.Cloth boards. Illustrated throughout with photos...
Price: $35.99 $34.19
You Save: $1.80 (5%)
 
Autumn Leaves ~ P.W. Litchfield ~Rockwell Kent Illustrated~ 1945 ~Ships Free U.S Autumn Leaves ~ P.W. Litchfield ~Rockwell Kent Illustrated~ 1945 ~Ships Free U.S
Autumn Leaves... by P.W. Litchfield... Illustrated by Rockwell KentFree shipping in the U.S... Corday & Gross Company, Cleveland, OH 1945... Second Printing... Illustrated by Rockwell Kent in color and black and white... Book Condition: Very Good+, minor shelf wear, illustrated endpages, tight spine, clean pages... Dust Jacket Condition...
Price: $30.39 $28.87
You Save: $1.52 (5%)
 
Bear ~ Paul "Bear" Bryant ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated ~Ships Free US Bear ~ Paul "Bear" Bryant ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated ~Ships Free US
Bear... The Hard Life and Good Times of Alabama's Coach Bryant... by Paul W. Bryant... First Edition First Printing... Free shipping in the U.S... Little Brown and Company, Boston 1975... First Edition / First Printing... States First Edition on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... Illustrated with Photos...
Price: $67.49 $64.12
You Save: $3.37 (5%)
 
Before Adam ~ Jack London ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1907 ~ Illustrated ~ Before Adam ~ Jack London ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1907 ~ Illustrated ~
Before Adam... by Jack London... First Edition First PrintingFrom the Author of The Call of the Wild... Illustrated by Charles Livingston Bull... Free shipping in the U.S... MacMillan, New York 1907... First Edition / First Printing... In the original cloth pictorial binding. States Published February 1907 on the copyright page...
Price: $188.99 $179.54
You Save: $9.45 (5%)
 
Better Homes and Gardens ~ Cook Book ~ Illustrated ~ 1953 ~ Recipes ~ Better Homes and Gardens ~ Cook Book ~ Illustrated ~ 1953 ~ Recipes ~
Better Homes and Gardens... Cook Book... 1953... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... Meredith Publishing Company, New York 1953... Second Printing... Fully illustrated spiral bound cook book. Scarce.Book Condition: Very Good+, shelf wear at the edges and spine, pages age toned, delicate pages, title page is removable... 5000+ Feedback...
Price: $98.99 $94.04
You Save: $4.95 (5%)
 
Blennerhassett ~ Charles Felton Pidgin ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrated ~ 1901 ~ Blennerhassett ~ Charles Felton Pidgin ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrated ~ 1901 ~
Blennerhassett... by Charles Felton Pidgin... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... C.M. Clark Publishing, Boston 1901... First Edition / First Printing... Dated 1901 on the title and copyright pages with no additional printings listed... Illustrated by Charles H. Stephens.Book Condition: Good, shelf wear and rubbing, previous...
Price: $30.39 $28.87
You Save: $1.52 (5%)
 
Bombs Away ~ John Steinbeck ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1942 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Bombs Away ~ John Steinbeck ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1942 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Bombs Away... The Story of a Bomber Team... by John Steinbeck... First Edition First PrintingFrom the Author of The Grapes of WrathFree shipping in the U.S... Viking, New York 1942... First Edition / First Printing... States First Published by the Viking Press in November 1942 on the copyright page with...
Price: $404.99 $384.74
You Save: $20.25 (5%)
 
Boone ~ T. Boone Pickens ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrated ~ 1987 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Boone ~ T. Boone Pickens ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrated ~ 1987 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Boone... by T. Boone Pickens... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1987... First Edition / First Printing... Has the full numberline on the copyright page with 1 present... Illustrated with photos.Book Condition: Fine, clean boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
Breakfast of Champions ~ Kurt Vonnegut ~ 1st/1st ~ 1973 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Breakfast of Champions ~ Kurt Vonnegut ~ 1st/1st ~ 1973 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Breakfast of Champions... Written and Illustrated by Kurt Vonnegut... First Edition First Printing... Made into a Film by the Same Name... Illustrated by the Author... Free shipping in the U.S... Delacorte Press, New York 1973... First Edition / First Printing... States First Printing on the copyright page with no additional...
Price: $224.99 $213.74
You Save: $11.25 (5%)
 
Breakfast of Champions ~ Kurt Vonnegut ~ First Edition ~ 1st/1st ~ Ships Free US Breakfast of Champions ~ Kurt Vonnegut ~ First Edition ~ 1st/1st ~ Ships Free US
Breakfast of Champions... Written and Illustrated by Kurt Vonnegut... First Edition First Printing... Made into a Film by the Same Name... Illustrated by the Author... Free shipping in the U.S... Delacorte Press, New York 1973... First Edition / First Printing... States First Printing on the copyright page with no additional...
Price: $224.99 $213.74
You Save: $11.25 (5%)
 
British Clubs ~ Bernard Darwin ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1947 ~ Ships Free US British Clubs ~ Bernard Darwin ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1947 ~ Ships Free US
British Clubs... by Bernard Darwin... 1947... Illustrated Color PlatesFree shipping in the U.S... Collins, London 1947... Third Printing of the First Edition... Illustrated with eight color plates and twenty in black and white... Written at the front endpaper: "Presented at the first luncheon meeting of High Noon Associates at...
Price: $58.49 $55.57
You Save: $2.92 (5%)

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9