Search Results

Found 1000 product(s) for 1st Editions (251-275 of 1000)

1st Editions  |  Illustrated
Illustrators 26 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrators 26 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~
Illustrators 26... The Twenty Sixth Annual American Illustration... by The Society of Illustrators... First Edition First Printing... Color PlatesFree Shipping in the U.S... Society of Illustrators, Madison Square Press, New York 1985... First Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page... Cloth boards with silver lettering...
Price: $62.99 $59.84
You Save: $3.15 (5%)
 
Illustrators 27 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrators 27 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~
Illustrators 27... The Twenty Seventh Annual American Illustration... by The Society of Illustrators... First Edition First Printing... Color PlatesFree Shipping in the U.S... Society of Illustrators, Madison Square Press, New York 1986... First Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page... Cloth boards with silver lettering...
Price: $62.99 $59.84
You Save: $3.15 (5%)
 
Illustrators 28 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrators 28 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~
Illustrators 28... The Twenty Eight Annual American Illustration... by The Society of Illustrators... First Edition First Printing... Color PlatesFree Shipping in the U.S... Society of Illustrators, Madison Square Press, New York 1987... First Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page... Cloth boards. All edges silver...
Price: $58.49 $55.57
You Save: $2.92 (5%)
 
Illustrators 29 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~ Illustrators 29 ~ Society of Illustrators ~ Illustrated Color Plates ~ 1st/1st ~
Illustrators 29... The Twenty Ninth Annual American Illustration... by The Society of Illustrators... First Edition First Printing... Color PlatesFree Shipping in the U.S... Society of Illustrators, Madison Square Press, New York 1988... First Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page... Cloth boards. All edges silver...
Price: $58.49 $55.57
You Save: $2.92 (5%)
 
Important Prints & Drawings of the 19th-20th Centuries ~ Illustrated ~ 1969 ~ Important Prints & Drawings of the 19th-20th Centuries ~ Illustrated ~ 1969 ~
Importants Prints and Drawings of the 19th and 20th Centuries... Peter Deitsch... October 1969 CatalogueFree shipping in the U.S... Peter Deitsche Fine Arts, New York October 1969Filled with photos of art prints with details of each. A price list insert accompanies the catalogue. Works included: Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro...
Price: $30.39 $28.87
You Save: $1.52 (5%)
 
In the Heart of the Seas ~ S.Y. Agnon ~ Nobel Prize Winner ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
In the Heart of the Seas... by S.Y. AgnonFree shipping in the U.S... Schocken Books, New York 1966... Later Printing... Dated 1947 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed but has a sticker at the front panel that says "S.Y. Agnon Nobel Prize 1966". Illustrated...
Price: $11.49 $10.92
You Save: $0.57 (5%)
 
Instruction Manual Control for Shipboard ~ U.S. Navy Department ~ 1945 ~ WW2 ~ Instruction Manual Control for Shipboard ~ U.S. Navy Department ~ 1945 ~ WW2 ~
Instruction Manual Control for Shipboard... Navy Department... 1945Free shipping in the U.S... Navy Department, Washington D.C., 1945... Seven color tabs. Illustrated with diagrams... Standard Navy Distribution: Battleship Squadron 1 (5 copies), Battleship Squadron 2 (5 copies), Commander Cruisers Atlantic Fleet (5 copies), Commander Cruisers Pacific Fleet (5 copies)...
Price: $314.99 $299.24
You Save: $15.75 (5%)
 
Instruction Manual Controls for Shipboard ~ U.S. Navy Department ~ 1945 ~ WW2 ~ Instruction Manual Controls for Shipboard ~ U.S. Navy Department ~ 1945 ~ WW2 ~
Instruction Manual Controls for Shipboard... Navy Department... April 1945Free shipping in the U.S... Navy Department, Washington D.C., April 1945... Nine tabs. Illustrated with diagrams... Printed a few months before the end of World War 2. Rare.Book Condition: Very Good+, light spots on the covers, shelf wear at...
Price: $314.99 $299.24
You Save: $15.75 (5%)
 
It's All Mental ~ Vertes ~ Illustrated ~ 1952 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ It's All Mental ~ Vertes ~ Illustrated ~ 1952 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
It's All Mental... by Vertes... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... Tudor Publishing Company, New York 1952Originally published in 1948... Illustrated with drawings.Book Condition: Good-, spine rebacked, shelf wear, lightly age toned pages, light tear at the title page... 5000+ Feedback... Ebay Members Since 2001... Members of the American...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
John Bunyan the Man ~ Austen Kennedy de Blois ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1928 ~ John Bunyan the Man ~ Austen Kennedy de Blois ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1928 ~
John Bunyan the Man... by Austen Kennedy de Blois... First Edition First Printing... IllustratedFree shipping in the U.S... Judson Press, Philadelphia 1928... First Edition / First Printing... States Published October 1928 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Illustrated.Book Condition: Fair, ex library copy with marks at...
Price: $23.99 $22.79
You Save: $1.20 (5%)
 
Johnston's Clan Map of the Scottish Highlands ~ Fold Out Map ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Johnston's Clan Map of the Scottish Highlands... Fold Out MapFree shipping in the U.S... G.W. Bacon, London n.d. (circa 1940)... Fold out Map... Clan map showing clan tartans, chiefs arms, illustrations of Highland dress, ancient and modern.Condition: Very Good+, rubbing at the edges, light foxing... 5000+...
Price: $27.99 $26.59
You Save: $1.40 (5%)
 
Joyce of the Secret Squadron ~ R.R. Winterbotham ~ Illustrated ~ 1942 ~ Joyce of the Secret Squadron ~ R.R. Winterbotham ~ Illustrated ~ 1942 ~
Joyce of the Secret Squadron... A Captain Midnight Adventure... by R.R. Winterbotham... Illustrated Erwin L. Darwin... 1942... Free shipping in the U.S... Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1942... Authorized Edition... Illustrated by Erwin L. Darwin in black and white. Illustrated endpaper.Book Condition: Good, clean boards and spine...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
Julia Child & Company ~ Julia Child ~ 1st/1st ~ 1978 ~ First Edition ~ Julia Child & Company ~ Julia Child ~ 1st/1st ~ 1978 ~ First Edition ~
Julia Child & Company... by Julia Child... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1978... First Edition / First Printing... States First Edition on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... Decorated cloth boards. Fully illustrated... Book Condition: Very Good+, clean boards and...
Price: $103.49 $98.32
You Save: $5.17 (5%)
 
Julius Caesar ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1980 ~ Julius Caesar ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1980 ~
Julius Caesar... by William Shakespeare... Illustrated Isadore SeltzerFree shipping in the U.S... Rae Publishing, New York 1980Dated 1980 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed.Cloth boards with slipcase. Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer.Book Condition: Fine, clean pages, tight spine. In the original slipcase with light shelf...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
Kenmore Katalog of Stamps of the British Commonwealth ~ 1942 ~ Illustrated ~ Kenmore Katalog of Stamps of the British Commonwealth ~ 1942 ~ Illustrated ~
The Kenmore Katalog of Stamps of the British Commonwealth... of Nations With Egypt and Iraq... 1942Free shipping in the U.S... Kenmore Stamp Co, New York 1942... 1942 EditionNo additional printings listed.Spiral bound. Illustrated throughout.Book Condition: Very Good, shelf wear at the edges, spots on the boards, age...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
Kim ~ Rudyard Kipling ~ First American Edition ~ 1901 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Kim ~ Rudyard Kipling ~ First American Edition ~ 1901 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Kim... by Rudyard Kipling... First American Edition First Printing... Second IssueFree shipping in the U.S... Doubleday Page & Company, New York 1901... First American Edition / First Printing / Second Issue... Dated 1901 on the title and copyright pages with no additional printings listed... Green cloth boards with gold lettering. Top...
Price: $179.99 $170.99
You Save: $9.00 (5%)
 
Kodak Darkroom Dataguide ~ 1976 ~ Illustrated with Photos ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Kodak Darkroom Dataguide ~ 1976 ~ Illustrated with Photos ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Kodak Darkroom Dataguide... Illustrated with Photos... 1976Free shipping in the U.S... Eastman Kodak Company, New York 1976... Fifth Edition / First Printing... Spiral bound with tabs for films data, exposure, developing, toners. Illustrated with photos and an enlarging dial.Book Condition: Very Good+, clean covers, tight spine, small addressplate at...
Price: $62.99 $59.84
You Save: $3.15 (5%)
 
La Cuisine ~ Raymond Oliver ~French Cooking~ 1st/1st ~First Edition~ Illustrated La Cuisine ~ Raymond Oliver ~French Cooking~ 1st/1st ~First Edition~ Illustrated
La Cuisine... Secrets of French Cooking... by Raymond Oliver... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Tudor Publishing, New York 1969... First American Edition / First Printing... No additional printings listed on the copyright page... Blue cloth boards. Fully illustrated... Book Condition: Near Fine, clean boards and spine, light...
Price: $53.99 $51.29
You Save: $2.70 (5%)
 
Lady Baltimore ~ Owen Wister ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1906 ~ Ships Free US ~ Lady Baltimore ~ Owen Wister ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ 1906 ~ Ships Free US ~
Lady Baltimore... by Owen Wister... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... MacMillan Company, New York 1906... First Edition / First Printing... States Published April 1906 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... Green cloth boards with gold lettering. Illustrated by Vernon Howe Bailey and Lester Ralph...
Price: $89.99 $85.49
You Save: $4.50 (5%)
 
Life with Picasso ~ Gilot ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated Plates ~ 1964 Life with Picasso ~ Gilot ~ 1st/1st ~ First Edition ~ Illustrated Plates ~ 1964
Life with Picasso... by Francoise Gilot... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... McGraw Hill Book Company, New York 1964... First Edition / First Printing... States First Edition on the copyright page with no additional printings listed... Cloth boards. Illustrated with plates of Pablo Picasso, his life and his...
Price: $130.49 $123.97
You Save: $6.52 (5%)
 
Lin McLean ~ Owen Wister ~ 1898 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Lin McLean ~ Owen Wister ~ 1898 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Lin McLean... by Owen Wister... 1898From the Author of The VirginianFree shipping in the U.S... Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1898... Second Printing of the First Edition... Dated 1898 on the title page and 1897 on the copyright page... Red cloth boards with gold lettering. Illustrated... Book Condition...
Price: $359.99 $341.99
You Save: $18.00 (5%)
 
Low & Inside ~ Robert Osborn ~ 1st/1st ~ 1953 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Low & Inside ~ Robert Osborn ~ 1st/1st ~ 1953 ~ Illustrated ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Low & Inside... by Robert Osborn... First Edition First PrintingFree shipping in the U.S... Farrar Straus & Young, New York 1953... First Edition / First Printing... Dated 1953 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Fully illustrated... Book Condition: Very Good+, light shelf wear, clean boards and spine...
Price: $30.39 $28.87
You Save: $1.52 (5%)
 
Lysistrata ~ Aristophanes ~ Illustrated Pablo Picasso ~ 1962 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~ Lysistrata ~ Aristophanes ~ Illustrated Pablo Picasso ~ 1962 ~ Ships Free U.S. ~
Lysistrata... by Aristophanes... Illustrated by Pablo PicassoFree shipping in the U.S... The Heritage Press, New York 1962Illustrated by Pablo Picasso... Pictorial boards and a cloth spine with gold lettering... Book Condition: Near Fine+, clean boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine. The...
Price: $80.99 $76.94
You Save: $4.05 (5%)
 
MacBeth ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1977 ~ MacBeth ~ William Shakespeare ~ Illustrated Isadore Seltzer ~ 1977 ~
MacBeth... by William Shakespeare... Illustrated Isadore SeltzerFree shipping in the U.S... Rae Publishing, New York 1977Dated 1977 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed.Cloth boards with slipcase. Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer. Comes with a bookmark from the publisher.Book Condition: Fine, clean pages, tight spine. In...
Price: $31.99 $30.39
You Save: $1.60 (5%)
 
Marcio's Amana ~ Marcio Ayres ~ Limited Edition ~ Photography ~ Marcio's Amana ~ Marcio Ayres ~ Limited Edition ~ Photography ~
Marcio's Amana... by Marcio Ayres... Limited EditionFree shipping in the U.S... Wildlife Conservation Society of New York and DIL Editions, New York 2004... Limited Edition... Limited to 1500 copies... Pictorial boards. Spiral bound. Photographs with text.Book Condition: Near Fine, clean boards and spine, light shelf wear, clean pages...
Price: $53.99 $51.29
You Save: $2.70 (5%)

Result Pages: (1..10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 (21..30)